Contacts



Managing Director

Jakob Calice PhD

Geschäftsführer / Managing Director

Mag. Dominika Szelezniak

Assistenz des Geschäftsführers / Assistant of the Managing Director

Strategic Communications, Marketing and Press Relations

Ursula Hilmar

Mag. Ursula Hilmar

Pressesprecherin, Stabsbereichsleiterin / Press officer, Head of Strategic Communications, Marketing and Press Relations

Julia König BA

Assistenz der Leitung / Assistant to the head

Ian Linck BA BA

Online-Referent / Online Officer

Doris Lobersiner BA

Public Relations, Inlandsmessen / Public Relations, Domestic fairs

Julia Meixner

Derzeit in Karenz / Currently on leave of absence

Lydia Neofotistos

Marketing, Videos, Events

Sevde Özdemir BA BA

Social Media und Public Relations Referentin / Social Media and Public Relations Officer

Mag. Cathrine Seidelberger

Newsroom, Presse, Public Relations / Newsroom, Press Relations, Public Relations

Directorat Erasmus+ and ESC

Mag. Ernst Gesslbauer

Stabsbereich Direktion Erasmus+ / Erasmus+ Director

Mag. Nina Prinz MAS

Leitung Programmcontrolling

Myagmardorj Baatar BA

Erasmus+ und ESK Verrechnung / Erasmus+ and ESK Accounts

DI Sonia Darabi-Moghadam

Erasmus+ und ESK Programmcontrolling & Audit / Erasmus+ and ESK Programmcontrolling & Audit

Mag. Marie-Christin Lercher

Erasmus+ und ESK Audit / Erasmus+ and ESK Audit

Mag. Agnieszka Molozej MAS

Erasmus+ und ESK Audit / Erasmus+ and ESK Audit

Mag. Bernhard Muzik

Erasmus+ und ESK Programm-Managementtools & Programmcontrolling / Erasmus+ and ESK Programme Management Tools & Programmcontrolling

Mag. Lars Roesky

Erasmus+ und ESK Programm-Managementtools & Programmcontrolling / Erasmus+ and ESK Programme Management Tools & Programmcontrolling

Martin Thuswaldner

Erasmus+ und ESK Programm-Management-Tools / Erasmus+ and ESK Programme Management Tools

Mag. Viktoria Wagner BA

Erasmus+ und ESK Programm-Managementtools & Programmcontrolling / Erasmus+ and ESK Programme Management Tools & Programmcontrolling

Staff units, ombudsperson, digital officer

Dr. Gerald Wurz

Digital Officer

Mag. Patrick Siegele

Stabsstelle _erinnern.at_

Mag. Christian Pichler-Stainern MSc

Stabsstelle Qualitätsmanagement, Internes Kontrollsystem, Datenschutzbeauftragter / Quality and Compliance Manager, Internal Audit, Data Protection Officer

Dr. Tibor Szabó

Ombudsstelle / Ombudsperson

Team Data, Analysis , Bologna Process

Mag. Regina Aichner M.E.S.

Teamkoordination Daten & Analyse / Team coordination Data & analysis

Ademir Hamzabegovic BA

Daten & Analyse / Data & analysis

Ágnes Medve MA

Daten & Analyse, Bologna Prozess / Data & analysis, Bologna Process

Beate Treml BA

Bologna-Servicestelle / Bologna Service Point

Mag. Dr. Julia Warmuth BSc

Derzeit in Karenz / Currently on leave of absence

Matthias Weissgram

Daten & Analyse / Data & analysis

Foundation for Innovation in Education

Dr. Teresa Torzicky

Leitung der Geschäftsstelle und Projektentwicklung / Head of the Foundation and Project Development

MMag. Monika Boniecki

Projektmitarbeiterin / Project member

Dimitra Flouli

Büroassistenz / Office assistant

Mag. Rita Starkl MSc

Projektmanagement, Projektentwicklung / Project Management, Project Development

Department for Internal Services

Mag. Ulrich Hörmann

Abteilungsleitung und Bereichsleitung Finanzen, Prokurist / Head of Department and Head of the Finances Sector, Authorised Signatory

Sector Finances

Mag. Ulrich Hörmann

Abteilungsleitung und Bereichsleitung Finanzen, Prokurist / Head of Department and Head of the Finances Sector, Authorised Signatory

Imal Amiri

Buchhaltung, Personal / Accountancy, Human Resources

Gernot Angenbauer-Wieser

Finanzen & Controlling / Finances & Controlling

Michael Glatzl-Poss MA

Buchhaltung / Accountancy

Stevan Gvozdenac

Kostenrechnung / Cost Accounting

Barbara Hiebler

Buchhaltung / Accountancy

Mag. Valentina Paskaleva

Buchhaltung / Accountancy

Marion Schleifer

Buchhaltung, Personal / Accountancy, Human Resources

Thomas Seidelberger

Buchhaltung / Accountancy

Stephan Sturm-Roschmann

Kostenrechnung / Cost Accounting

Reception

Imal Amiri

Buchhaltung, Personal / Accountancy, Human Resources

Alizah Awan

Empfang / Reception

Peter Nagy

Empfang / Reception

Gulchehra Raimova

Empfang / Reception

Human Resources

Maria Bjotveit MA

Personal / Human Resources

Isabella Kiesling BA

Assistenz / Assistant

Marion Schleifer

Buchhaltung, Personal / Accountancy, Human Resources

Mag. Maria Seitz

Personal / Human Resources

Mag. Gerlinde Simon-Bajraktari

Personalverwaltung / Payroll

Gabriela Topiarz

Assistenz / Assistant

Mag. Katarina Vuckovic

Personal / Human Resources

IKT

DI Norbert Brandstätter

IKT Koordination / ICT Coordination

Kristoffer Advincula

IKT / ICT

Christian Benkö

IKT / ICT

Felix Egger

IKT / ICT

Stefan Grubich

IKT / ICT

Benedikt Pirstitz

IKT / ICT

Naim Rahimi

IKT / ICT

Ing. Robert Reppe

IKT / ICT

Michael Zeller

IKT / ICT

Infrasturcture

Florian Gerhardus

Infrastruktur / Infrastructure

Sector Corporate Support

Ursula Hilmar

Mag. Ursula Hilmar

Bereichsleitung / Head of Sector

Mag. Verena Katscher

Euraxess, Higher Education Marketing

Julia Meixner

Derzeit in Karenz / Currently on leave of absence

Ing. Emile Osako

Administration Adressdatenbank / Address database administration

Birgit Preiner

Grafik, Produktionen / Graphics, productions

Mag. Irmgard Schmoll

Übersetzungen, Lektorat, studienwahl.at / Translations, editing, studienwahl.at

Dr. Tibor Szabó

Medienbeobachtung, Archiv, Sonderprojekte / Media monitoring, archive, special projects

Heinrich Wurzian BSc

Events, Medientechnik, Projektleitung: Nachhaltige Veranstaltungen / Events, media tech, project: sustainable events

Vienna

Mag. Sonja Winklbauer

Leitung / Head

Caroline Adam

Sachbearbeiterin / Advisor

Thomas Deschmann

Sachbearbeiter / Advisor

Mag. Thomas Ganzberger

stv. Leitung / Deputy Head

Diana Heppe-Kück BA

Qualitätskoordinatorin / Quality Coordinator

Ing. Franz Pichler

Haustechnik / Caretaker

Johannes Pokorny BA

Büroleitung / Office Management

Tracy Uwadiae

Sachbearbeiterin / Advisor

Mag. Sonja Winklbauer

Leitung / Head

Graz

Mag. Dr. Eveline Schwarz

Leitung / Head

Jasmina Cehajic

Sachbearbeiterin / Advisor

Thomas Melde BSc, MSc, PhD

Vertretung der OeAD-GmbH am Vorstudienlehrgang | Representation of the OeAD-GmbH at the University Preparation Programme

Laila Nadjafi

Organisation und Koordination des Lehrgangsbüros / Organisation and Coordination of the Course Office

Mag. Dr. Eveline Schwarz

Leitung / Head

Mag. DDr. Andrea Windischbacher

Administration / Administration

Department for International Cooperation in Higher Education

Mag. Gerhard Volz

Abteilungsleitung / Head of Department

Johanna Halbmayr BA

Assistenz der Abteilungsleitung | Assistant to the Head of Department

Vanja Knapp BA

International Liaison Officerin

Sector Erasmus+ Higher Education

Mag. Martin Gradl

Bereichsleiter Erasmus+ Hochschulbildung / Head of Sector Erasmus+ Higher Education

Carina Dehler BA, BA, MA

EU Programme Officer

Mag. Margit Dirnberger

EU Programme Officer

Mag. Lisa Edelbacher Bakk.

EU Programme Officer

Mag. Martina Friedrich

EU Programme Officer

Elmar Harringer

EU Programme Officer

Mag. Olesia Husak

EU Programme Officer

Mag. Astrid Knobling-Sterner

EU Programme Officer

Mag. Agnieszka Maciąg

EU Programme Officer

Lisa Mehofer MA

EU Programme Officer

Miloš Milutinović MSc

EU Programme Officer

Mag. Julia Österbauer-Vabitsch

EU Programme Officer

Mag. Tobias Schneider M.E.S

EU Programme Officer

Susanna Valentin

EU Programme Officer

Katharina Wurzer BA, BA

EU Programme Officer

Mag. Angelika Zojer

EU Programme Officer

Erasmus Offices

Carlos Gauna Vargas MA

Erasmus+ Jugend und Europäisches Solidaritätskorps / Erasmus+ Youth and European Solidarity Corps

Sigrid Reiter

Sachbearbeiterin / Advisor Erasmus Wien/Vienna

Carmen Schwaighofer Bakk.Komm.

Sachbearbeiterin / Advisor Regional Office Salzburg

Susanna Steiner

Sachbearbeiterin / Advisor Erasmus Innsbruck

Andreas Szelegowitz

Sachbearbeiter / Advisor Erasmus Referat Linz

Sector Mobility Programmes, Bilateral and Multilateral Cooperation

Dr. Lydia Skarits

Bereichsleitung / Head of Sector

Gernot Angenbauer-Wieser

Finanzen & Controlling / Finances & Controlling

Asel Batirbekova

Abteilungs- und Programm-Assistenz / Assistant

Stephan Bodinger

Programme Officer Ernst Mach Fachhochschulen / Universities of Applied Sciences, Bilaterale Aktionen Slowakei / Bilateral Programmes ("Aktionen") Slovakia

Ana Lucia Casado Gillet BSc

Programme Officer CEEPUS (NCO/Incoming), Stipendienprogramm HERAS / HERAS Scholarship Programme

Mag. Katharina Cepak

Derzeit in Karenz / Currently on leave of absence

Katharina Engel

Programme Officer OeAD-Sonderstipendien, University of Klagenfurt Technology Grants, Ernst Mach-Nachbetreuungsstipendium (EZA) / Special OeAD Scholarships, University of Klagenfurt Technology Grants, Ernst Mach Follow-Up Grant (Development Cooperation)

Veronika Fuchshuber MA

Derzeit in Karenz / Currently on leave of absence

Mag. Regina Kamauf

Programme Officer Ernst Mach – Ukraine

Barbara Karahan BA, BA, MA

Programme Officer ASEA-Uninet

Mag. Teresa Karamat

Programme Officer Stipendienstiftung der Republik Österreich, Franz Werfel-Stipendium / Programme Officer Scholarship Foundation of the Republic of Austria, Franz Werfel Scholarship

Sigrid Koller MA

Programme Officer Monbukagakusho, JSPS, Ernst Mach weltweit / worldwide, Österreich-Zentren (Centers Austria), Doctoral Research Fellowships

Dijana Kostic

Programmassistenz / Programme Assistant

Magdalena Krautzer MA

Programme Officer Ernst Mach weltweit/worldwide, Ernst Mach Fachhochschulen/Universities of Applied Sciences, Bilaterale Aktionen Slowakei und Ungarn/Bilateral Programmes ("Aktionen") Slovakia and Hungary

Mag. Martina Laffer

Higher Education Marketing, Euraxess, oead4refugees

Dr. Nicole Marjanović-Zoubek

Programme Officer CEEPUS Outgoing, Sommerkollegs

Christoph Niederhauser MSc

Programme Officer ASEA-Uninet, EPU, Ernst Mach-ASEA Uninet

Svitlana Petrashko

Programme Officer Ernst Mach – Ukraine

Dipl.-Übers. Konstanze Pirker

Programme Officer, EPU Projekte/projects, WTZ Indien, China, Bulgarien / S&T Cooperation India, China, Bulgaria, Förderprogramm/Funding Programme Taiwan Austria, Taiwan Stipendium/Scholarship

Silvia Riegler

Derzeit in Karenz / Currently on leave of absence

Isabella Scheibelreiter

Programme Officer WTZ (Wissenschaftlich-Technische Zusammenarbeit) / Scientific & Technological Cooperation

Mag.phil. Magdalena Weitlaner Bakk.phil.

Programme Officer Marietta Blau-Stipendium, Richard Plaschka-Stipendium / Marietta Blau Scholarship, Richard Plaschka Scholarship

Regional Offices

Mag. Christina Düss

Koordinatorin / Coordinator Regional Office Graz

Viktoriia Fedotova BA

Sachbearbeiterin / Advisor Regional Office Vienna

Marianne Gredler

Sachbearbeiterin / Advisor Regional Office Vienna

Andrea Kieser

Sachbearbeiterin / Advisor Regional Office Vienna

Karin Kietreiber

Sachbearbeiterin / Advisor Regional Office Vienna

Raphaela Krassnitzer

Sachbearbeiterin / Advisor Regional Office Graz

Martina Rahberger

Koordinatorin Regionalbüro Wien / Coordinator Regional Office Vienna

Carmen Schwaighofer Bakk.Komm.

Sachbearbeiterin / Advisor Regional Office Salzburg

Mag. Harald Stauber

Koordinator / Coordinator Regional Office Innsbruck

Andreas Szelegowitz

Koordinator Regionalbüro Linz / Coordinator Regional Office Linz Programme Officer Bilaterale Aktion Tschechien / Bilateral Programme Czech Republic

Sector Science and Research for Development Cooperation

Univ.-Doz. Dr. Andreas Obrecht

Bereichsleitung / Head of Sector

Martina Binter BA

Derzeit in Karenz / Currently on leave of absence

Mag. Dr. Rainer Einzenberger

Programmkoordinator / Programme Officer APPEAR, Africa-UniNet

Mag. Alexandra Grieshofer

Programmkoordinatorin / Programme Officer APPEAR

Mag. Maiada Hadaia

Koordinatorin / Coordinator Ö1 ORF Campusradio "Welt im Ohr"

MMag. Julia Lichtkoppler-Moser

Programmkoordinatorin, Netzwerk Africa-UniNet / Programme Officer APPEAR

DI Elke Stinnig BA

Derzeit in Karenz / Currently on leave of absence

Laura Šukarov-Eischer BA

Programmkoordinatorin Kooperation Entwicklungsforschung (KoEF) / Programme Officer Cooperation Development Research

Nina Zuckerstätter BA, MSc

Programmkoordinatorin / Programme Officer APPEAR

Team Information and Marketing in Higher Education

Mag. Maria Unger

Teamkoordination / Team Coordinator

Christoph Jesenko MA

Information, Beratung, OeAD.map, grants.at

Mag. Verena Katscher

Euraxess, Higher Education Marketing

Dariia Kustova B.A.

Ukraine-Unterstützung

Mag. Martina Laffer

Higher Education Marketing, Euraxess, oead4refugees

Mag. Julia Proskurina

Ukraine-Unterstützung

Department for International Cooperation Offices and Foreign Language Teaching

Mag. Monika Mott

Abteilungsleiterin / Head of Department

Mag. Alexandra Wagner

Kooperationsbüro Shanghai / Cooperation Office Shanghai

MMag. Andreas Wenninger

Kooperationsbüro Lemberg / Cooperation Office Lviv

Team Educational Cooperation with Eastern and Southeastern Europe

Mag. Monika Mott

Abteilungsleiterin / Head of Department

Mag. Dragana Ilić-Đotunović

Projektkoordination / Project Coordination

Mag. Maria Marginter MA

Projektkoordination: Moldau, Ukraine, Russland / Project Coordination Moldova, Ukraine, Russia

Mag. Birgit Rauch

Projektkoordination: Regionalbüro Tirana; Standortadministration / Project Coordination Regional Office Tirana; Site Administration

Mag. (FH) Monica Wurzer

Projektkoordination / Project Coordination

Team Teaching worldwide

Mag. Ulla Riesenecker

Teamleiterin sowie Projektkoordination: Sprachassistenzprogramm Outgoing / Team leader and Project Coordination: Language Assistant Programme Outgoing

Christina Halwachs MA

Projektassistenz / Project Assistant

Mag. Hedwig Lambert

Projektkoordination: Kultur und Sprache / Project Coordination: Culture and Languages

Dr. Astrid Postl MA

Projektkoordination: Kultur und Sprache / Project Coordination: Culture and Language

Mag. Christine Resch

Projektkoordination: Bildungsbeauftragte, Auslandsschulen / Project Coordination: Educational Coordinators Abroad; Schools abroad

Mag. Brigitte Stockinger-Resch

Projektkoordination: Sprachassistenzprogramm / Project Coordination: Language Assistance Pogramme

Team Lectureship Programme

Mag. Monika Mott

Abteilungsleiterin / Head of Department

Barbara Brettner

Abteilungssekretariat und Assistenz / Secretary and Assistant

MMag. Dr. Yasmin El-Hariri

Programme Officer Lektoratsprogramm/Lectureship programme

Dr. Arnulf Knafl

Programme Officer Lektoratsprogramm / Lectureship Programme

Department Europe, Education, Youth

Mag. Ernst Gesslbauer

Abteilungsleiter / Head of Department

Dennis Stein

Assistenz der Abteilungsleitung | Assistant to the Head of Department

Sanja Tanaskovic

Erasmus+ Assistenz der Bereichsleitung / Erasmus+ Assistant of the Head of Unit

Mag. Julia Tschelaut

Erasmus+ Programmkoordination / Erasmus+ Programme Coordination

Sector Erasmus+ School Education

Mag. Ursula Panuschka

Bereichsleiterin Erasmus+ Schulbildung / Head of Sector Erasmus+ School Education

Kevin Alfanz

Erasmus+ Schulbildung / eTwinning / Erasmus+ School Education / eTwinning

Mag. Vesna Babaja

Erasmus+ Schulbildung | eTwinning / Erasmus+ School Education | eTwinning

Mag. Gabriele Bauer

Erasmus+ Schulbildung / Erasmus+ School Education

Mag. Frederic Bayersburg

Erasmus+ Schulbildung | eTwinning / Erasmus+ School Education | eTwinning

Jana Brosch MA

Erasmus+ Schulbildung / Erasmus+ School Education

Mag. Evelyn Fluch

Erasmus+ Schulbildung / Erasmus+ School Education

Katrin Handler BA

Erasmus+ Schulbildung / eTwinning / Erasmus+ School Education / eTwinning

Mag. Corinne Kobel Svestka

Erasmus+ Schulbildung / Erasmus+ School Education

Marie-Kristin Mandl MA, BEd

Erasmus+ Schulbildung / Erasmus+ School Education

Mag. Sabine Müller

Erasmus+ Schulbildung / Erasmus+ School Education

Georg Paschinger

Erasmus+ Schulbildung / Erasmus+ School Education

Mag. Vera Pesenhofer-Yarnton

Erasmus+ Schulbildung / Erasmus+ School Education

Mathias Rauch BA, MA, MA

Erasmus+ Schulbildung / Erasmus+ School Education

Mag. Isabel Reiter

Erasmus+ Schulbildung / Erasmus+ School Education

Carmen Rodriguez Hernandez MPhys, MA

Erasmus+ Schulbildung / Erasmus+ School Education

Mag. Martina Schmidt

Erasmus+ Schulbildung / Erasmus+ School Education

Sector Erasmus+ Adult Education & Cross-sectoral Topics

Mag. Dr. Carin Daniel Ramirez-Schiller

Bereichsleiterin Erasmus+ Erwachsenenbildung & Querschnittsthemen / Head of Sector Erasmus+ Adult Education & Cross-sectoral topics

Mag. Eva Baloch-Kaloianov

Erasmus+ Euroguidance | Erasmus+ EPALE Nationale Koordinierungsstelle Österreich / Erasmus+ Euroguidance | Erasmus+ EPALE National Support Service

Lea Eisinger BA

Erasmus+ Erwachsenenbildung / Erasmus+ Adult Education

Mag. Alexandra Enzi

Erasmus+ Europass

Carola Teresa Fank BA

Erasmus+ Europass

Dr.a Maria Madalena Bragança Fontes-Sailler MA

Erasmus+ Erwachsenenbildung / Erasmus+ Adult Education

Mag. Karin Hirschmüller

Erasmus+ Erwachsenenbildung / Erasmus+ Adult Education

Mag. Cornelia Köfmüller MSc

Derzeit in Karenz / Currently on leave of absence

Mag. Susanne Krischanitz

Erasmus+ Querschnittsthemen / Erasmus+ Cross-sectoral topics | Erasmus+ Euroguidance

Harald Malainer

Erasmus+ Erwachsenenbildung / Erasmus+ Adult Education

Elisabeth Pecina Akad. M.&S. WU

Erasmus+ Erwachsenenbildung / Erasmus+ Adult Education

Gulchehra Raimova

Erasmus+ Sekretariat / Erasmus+ Secretary

Stephanie Rico BA

Erasmus+ Sekretariat / Erasmus+ Secretary

Anna Schneider BA

Erasmus+ EPALE Nationale Koordinierungsstelle Österreich | Erasmus+ Querschnittsthemen / Erasmus+ EPALE National Support Service | Erasmus+ Cross-sectoral topics

Mag. Annibelle Seilern Aspang

Erasmus+ Querschnittsthemen / Erasmus+ Cross-sectoral topics

Arabella Seits BA, BA, MA

Erasmus+ Erwachsenenbildung | Erasmus+ Euroguidance / Erasmus+ Adult Education | Erasmus+ Euroguidance

Lisa-Maria Strobl BA

Erasmus+ Erwachsenenbildung / Erasmus+ Adult Education

Mag. Sabine Wagner

Erasmus+ Querschnittsthemen | Erasmus+ Erwachsenenbildung / Erasmus+ Cross-sectoral topics | Erasmus+ Adult Education

Sector Erasmus+ Vocational Education & Training

Mag. Martin Prinz

Bereichsleiter Erasmus+ Berufsbildung / Head of Sector Erasmus+ Vocational Education & Training

Ursula Biach BA

Erasmus+ Berufsbildung / Erasmus+ Vocational Education & Training

Mag. Bernd Castellaz

Erasmus+ Berufsbildung / Erasmus+ Vocational Education & Training

Delphine Duguet

Erasmus+ Berufsbildung / Erasmus+ Vocational Education & Training

Sascha Franz

Erasmus+ Berufsbildung / Erasmus+ Vocational Education & Training

MMag. Johanna Hölzl

Erasmus+ Berufsbildung / Erasmus+ Vocational Education & Training

Mag. Ida Karner

Erasmus+ Berufsbildung / Erasmus+ Vocational Education & Training

Andrey Kolotov

Erasmus+ Berufsbildung / Erasmus+ Vocational Education & Training

Caroline Nindl BA

Erasmus+ Berufsbildung / Erasmus+ Vocational Education & Training

Lothar Semper-Wang MA

Erasmus+ Berufsbildung / Erasmus+ Vocational Education & Training

Mag. Nadja Simeoni

Erasmus+ Berufsbildung / Erasmus+ Vocational Education & Training

Sabine Stahl

Erasmus+ Transnationale Kooperationsaktivitäten / Erasmus+ Transnational Cooperation Activities

Mag. (FH) Astrid Terreng

Erasmus+ Berufsbildung / Erasmus+ Vocational Education & Training

Sector Erasmus+ Youth and European Solidarity Corps

Mag. Gerhard Moßhammer

Bereichsleiter Erasmus+ Jugend und Europäisches Solidaritätskorps / Head of Sector Erasmus+ Youth and European Solidarity Corps

Mag. Stephanie Auzinger

Derzeit in Karenz / Currently on leave of absence

Vivianne Bergé BA

Europäisches Solidaritätskorps / European Solidarity Corps

Ralph Chan BA, MA

Erasmus+ Jugend / Erasmus+ Youth

Arqu. Javier Díaz-Pérez

Erasmus+ Jugend und Europäisches Solidaritätskorps / Erasmus+ Youth and European Solidarity Corps

Nina Dohr BA

Derzeit in Karenz / Currently on leave of absence

Mag. Barbara Eglitis

Resource Centre für das Europäische Solidaritätskorps / European Solidarity Corps Resource Centre

Simon Feldhofer BA

Erasmus+ Jugend / Erasmus+ Youth

Mag. Annegret Frank-Karwautz

Erasmus+ Jugend und Europäisches Solidaritätskorps / Erasmus+ Youth and European Solidarity Corps

Anja Frohner MA

Europäisches Solidaritätskorps / European Solidarity Corps

Carlos Gauna Vargas MA

Erasmus+ Jugend und Europäisches Solidaritätskorps / Erasmus+ Youth and European Solidarity Corps

Mag. (FH) Michael Gugimeier

Europäisches Solidaritätskorps / European Solidarity Corps

Romina Matei MA

Resource Centre für das Europäische Solidaritätskorps / European Solidarity Corps Resource Centre

Emma Mavric MA

Europäisches Solidaritätskorps / European Solidarity Corps

Ágnes Medve MA

Daten & Analyse, Bologna Prozess / Data & analysis, Bologna Process

Clarissa Millwisch M.E.S

Europäisches Solidaritätskorps / European Solidarity Corps

Mag. Agnieszka Molozej MAS

Erasmus+ und ESK Audit / Erasmus+ and ESK Audit

Mag. Lars Roesky

Erasmus+ und ESK Programm-Managementtools & Programmcontrolling / Erasmus+ and ESK Programme Management Tools & Programmcontrolling

Zurab Samadalashvili BA, BA

Erasmus+ Jugend und Europäisches Solidaritätskorps / Erasmus+ Youth and European Solidarity Corps

Anita Strassmayer

Erasmus+ Jugend / Erasmus+ Youth

Simon Unternährer MSc

Erasmus+ Jugend / Erasmus+ Youth

Mag. Aleksandra Vedernjak

Erasmus+ Jugend / Erasmus+ Youth

Mag. Christine Weil

Derzeit in Karenz / Currently on leave of absence

Department for Quality and Transparency

Franz Gramlinger

Dr. Franz Gramlinger

Abteilungsleiter und Teamleiter RQB / Head of Department and Team Leader RQB

Team Reference Point for Quality Assurance in General and Vocational Education and Training (RQB)

Mag. Eva Maria Fuchs

Schulisches Qualitätsmanagement

Jouko Luomi

Internationale Projekte, EQAVET / International projects, EQAVET

Sigrid Hartl

Mag. Sigrid Sleik

Schulisches Qualitätsmanagement

Mag. Eva Wopmann MAS

Assistenz der Abteilungsleitung und RQB Projektkoordinatorin / Assistant of the Head of Department and Project Coordination RQB

Team NQF Coordination Point

Mag. Karl Andrew Müllner

Teamleiter NQR-Koordinierungsstelle / Team leader NQF Coordination Point

MMag. Wolfgang Denk

NQR-Koordinierungsstelle / NQF Coordination Point

Sabina Mulaimovic BA

Assistenz NQR-Koordinierungsstelle / Assistant NQF Coordination Point

Sarah Rabl MLitt

NQR-Koordinierungsstelle / NQF Coordination Point

Mag. Julia Walder MSc.

NQR-Koordinierungsstelle / NQF Coordination Point

Team Ö-CERT and Initiative for Adult Education (IAE)

Dipl.-Päd. Johanna Weismann MAS

Teamleiterin / Team leader

Mag. Julia Brandstätter

Projektkoordination Akkreditierung / Project Coordination Accreditation

Mag. Ingrid Kemper

Initiative Erwachsenenbildung: Projektkoordination Akkreditierung / Project Coordination Accreditation

Mag. Marcus Rößner

Initiative Erwachsenenbildung: Projektkoordination Monitoring und Datenbanken / Project Coordination Monitoring and databases

Mag. Martina Zach

Ö-Cert: Projektkoordination Akkreditierung / Project Coordination Accreditation

Team International Testing Services

Mag. Christian Jahn

Leiter Testzentrum / Test Center Manager

Ing. Herbert Schoger

Technisch-administrative Assistenz Testzentrum / Technical and Administrative Assistant OeAD International Testing Services

Department for Education and Society

Dr. Sirikit Amann

Abteilungsleiterin / Head of Department

Kathi Einenkel Dipl. KuWi

Assistenz der Abteilungsleitung / Assistant to the Head of Department

Sector Digital Learning

Jana Fälbl MSc

Bereichsleitung / Head of Sector

Mag. Fatma Akcay-Akbulut

Client Support Betreuerin

Sophia Amprosi BA

Client Support Betreuerin

Mag. Simon Prossliner

Projektleitung: Digitales Lernen

Mag. Monika Figlhuber-Bartosch BA

Sachbearbeiterin: Digitales Lernen

René-Christian Foidl BA

Client Support Betreuer

Mario Sapina

Sachbearbeiter: Digitales Lernen

Tayfun Hasoglu M.Eng.

Projektleitung: Digitales Lernen

Hasstie Khakpour Faragheh

Client Support Betreuerin

Anna-Lena Knödler

Assistenz / Assistant

Miloš Milohanović

Client Support Betreuer

Daniel Preglau BA

Projektleitung: Digitales Lernen

Selina Schaar BA

Client Support Betreuerin

Cornelia Schön

Client Support Betreuerin

Michael Schuster

Client Support Betreuer

Nada Yassin LL.B (WU)

Client Support Betreuerin

Sector Holocaust Education

Mag. Patrick Siegele

Stabsstelle _erinnern.at_

Johanna Andergassen

Veranstaltungsorganisation / Event Administration _erinnern.at_

Jennifer Barton MA

Kommunikation und Projektmanagement / Communication and Project Management _erinnern.at_

Mag. Julia Demmer

Projektmanagement / Project Management _erinnern.at_

Ilse Hoch

Assistenz im Programm _erinnern.at_ / Assistant in the Program _erinnern.at_

Dr. Victoria Kumar

Programmleitung / Program Management _erinnern.at_

Alexander Niederhuber

Projektmitarbeiter / Project Staff _erinnern.at_

Carola Reichl

Assistenz im Programm _erinnern.at_ / Assistant in the Program _erinnern.at_

Mag. Axel Schacht MA

Projektmanagement / Project Management _erinnern.at_

Keerian Toth

Assistenz im Programm _erinnern.at_ / Assistant in the Program _erinnern.at_

Sector Cultural Education with Schools

Mag. Ulrike Gießner-Bogner

Bereichsleiterin / Head of Sector

Mag. Irmgard Bebe

Beratung: Bildende Kunst | Design | Film+Fotografie | Medienkunst / Advisory Services: fine arts | design | film+photography | digital media

Cathrin Bischoff

Projektkoordination: projekteuropa / Project Coordination: projecteurope

Mag. Elisabeth Breuss

Projektkoordination: culture connected, CRM Datenbank / Project Coordination: culture connected, CRM database

Ulrike Ebner BSc, MA

Projektkoordination: Zielgruppenmanagement & CRM Datenbank | Project Coordination: target group management & CRM database

Dr. Barbara Feller

Beratung Architektur / Advisory Services: Architecture

Mag. Sabine Forstner-Widter

Teamleiterin Beratung + Beratung: Literatur | Theater / Team Leader Advisory Services + Advisory Services: Literature | Theatre

Mag. Anna Hofmann

Projektkoordination Kultur:Bildung / Project Coordination: Kultur:Bildung

Mag. Eva Kolm

Beratung + Projektkoordination: Museum / Advisory Service + Project Coordination: Museums

Birgit Neuwirth

Projektassistenz Kultur:Bildung / Project Assistant: Kultur:Bildung

Mag. Roman Schanner

Beratung + Projektkoordination: Berufsbildung / Advisory Service + Project Coordination: Cultural education for apprentices

Sector Public Science

Mag. Petra Siegele

Bereichsleitung / Head of Sector

Sara Bratke MSc, BA

Projektmanagement: Young Science / Project Management: Young Science

DI Marika Cieslinski

Projektmanagement: Citizen Science / Project Management: Citizen Science

MMag. Lydia Glaser

Projektmanagement: Young Science / Project Management: Young Science

Mag. Melanie Mayrhofer

Projektmanagement: Citizen Science Award und Schüler/innen an die Hochschulen / Project Management: Citizen Science Award and pupils at university

Alina Schwarz BSc

Projektmanagement: Sparkling Science / Project Management: Sparkling Science

Mag. Walburg Steurer

Projektmanagement: Citizen Science und Kinder- und Jugenduniversitäten / Project Management: Citizen Science and Children's University

Aleksandra Trišić

Projektassistenz / Project Assistant

Jennifer Zauner

Projektassistenz / Project Assistant

Team Project – Initiatives – Education

Dr. Michaela Anna Poppe

Teamkoordination Projekte – Initiativen – Bildung

Sara Bratke MSc, BA

Projektmanagement / Project Management

Jasmin Chalendi BA

Sachbearbeiterin Schulfonds

Esra Keles

Sachbearbeiterin Schulfonds

Mag. Hedwig Lambert

Projektkoordination / Project Coordination

Sophie Schrom

Sachbearbeiterin Schulfonds