Contacts



Managing Director

Jakob Calice PhD

Geschäftsführer / Managing Director

Mag. Irma Hadzic

Assistenz des Geschäftsführers / Assistant of the Managing Director

Ulrich Hobusch MSc, MSc, BSc

Projektentwickler / Project Developer

Mag. Dominika Szelezniak

Assistenz des Geschäftsführers / Assistant of the Managing Director

Mag. Katja Weiss

Digital Officer

Strategic Communications, Marketing and Press Relations

Ursula Hilmar

Mag. Ursula Hilmar

Stabsbereichsleiterin / Head of Strategic Communications, Marketing and Press Relations

Mag. Kathrin Hausberger

Social Media, Interne Kommunikation / Social Media, Internal Communications

Mag. Verena Katscher

OeAD-Webportal, Newsletter

Doris Lobersiner BA

Public Relations, Inlandsmessen / Public Relations, Domestic fairs

Julia Meixner

Event Management, Assistenz der Stabsbereichsleitung / Event Management, Assistant to the Head

Lydia Neofotistos

Marketing, Videos, Events

Mag. Cathrine Seidelberger

Newsroom, Presse, Public Relations / Newsroom, Press Relations, Public Relations

Staff units and ombudsperson

Mag. Ernst Gesslbauer

Stabstelle Direktion Erasmus+ / Erasmus+ Director

Dr. Tibor Szabó

Ombudsstelle / Ombudsperson

Mag. Christian Pichler-Stainern MSc

Stabsstelle Qualitätsmanagement, Internes Kontrollsystem, Datenschutzbeauftragter / Quality and Compliance Manager, Internal Audit, Data Protection Officer

Mag. Christian Pichler-Stainern MSc

Stabsstelle Qualitätsmanagement, Internes Kontrollsystem, Datenschutzbeauftragter / Quality and Compliance Manager, Internal Audit, Data Protection Officer

Team Data, Analysis , Bologna Process

Mag. Regina Aichner M.E.S.

Teamkoordination Daten & Analyse / Team coordination Data & analysis

Jennifer Fellnhofer

Bologna-Servicestelle / Bologna Service Point

Beate Treml BA

Bologna-Servicestelle / Bologna Service Point

Matthias Weissgram

Daten & Analyse / Data & analysis

Foundation for Innovation in Education

Dr. Teresa Torzicky

Projektentwicklung, Koordination der Geschäftsstelle / Project Development, Coordination of the Foundation

Dr. Katrin Bernhardt

Projektmanagement / Project Management

Mag. Dr. Andreas Koreimann

karenziert

Dr. Michaela Anna Poppe

Projektmanagement, Projektentwicklung / Project Management, Project Development

Department for Internal Services

Mag. Ulrich Hörmann

Abteilungsleitung und Bereichsleitung Finanzen, Prokurist / Head of Department and Head of the Finances Sector, Authorised Signatory

Sector Finances

Mag. Ulrich Hörmann

Abteilungsleitung und Bereichsleitung Finanzen, Prokurist / Head of Department and Head of the Finances Sector, Authorised Signatory

Gernot Angenbauer-Wieser

Finanzen & Controlling / Finances & Controlling

Susanne Burkhardt

Buchhaltung / Accountancy

Stevan Gvozdenac

Kostenrechnung / Cost Accounting

Barbara Hiebler

Buchhaltung / Accountancy

Mag. Valentina Paskaleva

Buchhaltung / Accountancy

Marion Schleifer

Buchhaltung, Personal / Accountancy, Human Resources

Thomas Seidelberger

Buchhaltung / Accountancy

Stephan Sturm-Roschmann

Kostenrechnung / Cost Accounting

Reception

Imal Amiri

Empfang / Reception

Zsuzsanna Csizmadia

Empfang / Reception

DI Anna Kupec

Empfang / Reception

Peter Nagy

Empfang / Reception

Human Resources

Maria Bjotveit MA

Personal / Human Resources

Isabella Kiesling

Assistenz / Assistant

Theresa Neumann MA

Personal / Human Resources

Marion Schleifer

Buchhaltung, Personal / Accountancy, Human Resources

Mag. Gerlinde Simon-Bajraktari

Personalverwaltung / Payroll

Gabriela Topiarz

Assistenz / Assistant

Mag. Katarina Vuckovic

Personal / Human Resources

IKT

DI Norbert Brandstätter

IKT Koordination / ICT Coordination

Kristoffer Advincula

IKT / ICT

Christian Benkö

IKT / ICT

Stefan Grubich

IKT / ICT

Thanh-y Nguyen

IKT / ICT

Benedikt Pirstitz

IKT / ICT

Naim Rahimi

IKT / ICT

Ing. Robert Reppe

IKT / ICT

Michael Zeller

IKT / ICT

Infrasturcture

Florian Gerhardus

Infrastruktur / Infrastructure

Sector Corporate Support

Ursula Hilmar

Mag. Ursula Hilmar

Bereichsleitung / Head of Sector

Mag. Kathrin Hausberger

Social Media, Interne Kommunikation / Social Media, Internal Communications

Mag. Verena Katscher

OeAD-Webportal, Newsletter

Julia Meixner

Event Management, Assistenz der Stabsbereichsleitung / Event Management, Assistant to the Head

Ing. Emile Osako

Administration Adressdatenbank / Address database administration

Birgit Preiner

Grafik, Produktionen / Graphics, productions

Mag. Irmgard Schmoll

Übersetzungen, Lektorat, studienwahl.at / Translations, editing, studienwahl.at

Dr. Tibor Szabó

Medienbeobachtung, Archiv, Sonderprojekte / Media monitoring, archive, special projects

Heinrich Wurzian BSc

Sonderprojekte / Special projects

Vorstudienlehrgänge

Vienna

Mag. Sonja Winklbauer

Leitung / Head

Caroline Adam

Sachbearbeiterin / Advisor

Thomas Deschmann

Sachbearbeiter / Advisor

Mag. Thomas Ganzberger

stv. Leitung / Deputy Head

Diana Heppe BA

Qualitätskoordinatorin / Quality Coordinator

Ing. Franz Pichler

Haustechnik / Caretaker

Johannes Pokorny BA

Büroleitung / Office Management

Mag. Sonja Winklbauer

Leitung / Head

Graz

HR Prof. Mag. Ursula Schwab-Harich

Leitung / Head

Jasmina Cehajic

Derzeit in Karenz / Currently on leave of absence

Thomas Melde BSc, MSc, PhD

Vertretung der OeAD-GmbH am Vorstudienlehrgang | Representation of the OeAD-GmbH at the University Preparation Programme

Laila Nadjafi

Organisation und Koordination des Lehrgangsbüros / Organisation and Coordination of the Course Office

HR Prof. Mag. Ursula Schwab-Harich

Leitung / Head

Mag. DDr. Andrea Windischbacher

Administration / Administration

Leoben

Lisa Genger

Koordinatorin / Coordinator Regional Office Leoben

Department for International Cooperation in Higher Education

Mag. Gerhard Volz

Abteilungsleitung / Head of Department

Angelika Köpf PGCert, MA, MA

Assistenz der Abteilungsleitung | Assistant to the Head of Department

Sector Erasmus+ Higher Education

Mag. Martin Gradl

Bereichsleiter Erasmus+ Hochschulbildung / Head of Sector Erasmus+ Higher Education

Mag. Margit Dirnberger

EU Programme Officer

Mag. Lisa Edelbacher Bakk.

EU Programme Officer

Mag. Martina Friedrich

EU Programme Officer

Lisa Frühauf BA

EU Programme Officer

Michael Glatzl-Poss MA

EU Programme Officer

Elmar Harringer

EU Programme Officer

Jürgen Hofmann

EU Programme Officer

Mag. Olesia Husak

EU Programme Officer

Mag. Astrid Knobling-Sterner

EU Programme Officer

Miloš Milutinović MSc

EU Programme Officer

Mag. Julia Österbauer-Vabitsch

EU Programme Officer

Mag. Tobias Schneider M.E.S

Derzeit in Karenz / Currently on leave of absence

Susanna Valentin

EU Programme Officer

Mag. Angelika Zojer

EU Programme Officer

Erasmus Offices

Lucas Bartz

Sachbearbeiter / Advisor Erasmus Leoben

Sandra Küfhaber

Sachbearbeiterin / Advisor Erasmus Wien/Vienna

Sigrid Reiter

Sachbearbeiterin / Advisor Erasmus Wien/Vienna

Carmen Schwaighofer Bakk.Komm.

Sachbearbeiterin / Advisor Erasmus Salzburg

Kerstin Siegmund BSc

Sachbearbeiterin / Advisor Erasmus Graz

Agata Slowinska

Sachbearbeiterin / Advisor Erasmus Wien/Vienna

Susanna Steiner

Sachbearbeiterin / Advisor Erasmus Innsbruck

Andreas Szelegowitz

Sachbearbeiter / Advisor Erasmus Referat Linz

Mag. Ulrike Wallenko

Sachbearbeiterin / Advisor Regional Office Klagenfurt

Sector Mobility Programmes, Bilateral and Multilateral Cooperation

Dr. Lydia Skarits

Bereichsleitung / Head of Sector

Gernot Angenbauer-Wieser

Finanzen & Controlling / Finances & Controlling

Asel Batirbekova

Abteilungs- und Programm-Assistenz / Assistant

Ana Lucia Casado Gillet BSc

Programme Officer CEEPUS (NCO/Incoming), Stipendienprogramm HERAS / HERAS Scholarship Programme

Mag. Katharina Cepak

Programme Officer Marietta Blau-Stipendium, Richard Plaschka-Stipendium / Marietta Blau Scholarship, Richard Plaschka Scholarship

Katharina Engel

Programme Officer OeAD-Sonderstipendien, University of Klagenfurt Technology Grants, Ernst Mach-Nachbetreuungsstipendium (EZA) / Special OeAD Scholarships, University of Klagenfurt Technology Grants, Ernst Mach Follow-Up Grant (Development Cooperation)

Veronika Fuchshuber MA

Programme Officer ASEA-Uninet, EPU, Ernst Mach-ASEA Uninet

Barbara Karahan BA, BA, MA

Programme Officer ASEA-Uninet

Mag. Teresa Karamat

Programme Officer Stipendienstiftung der Republik Österreich, Franz Werfel-Stipendium / Programme Officer Scholarship Foundation of the Republic of Austria, Franz Werfel Scholarship

Dr.phil. Svetlana Kim BA, MA

Programme Officer Sitpendienabkommen mit Indonesien, Japan Stipendien (Monbukagakusho, JSPS) / Scholarship Agreements with Indonesia, Japan Scholarships (Monbukagakusho, JSPS)

Dijana Kostic

Programmassistenz / Programme Assistant

Magdalena Krautzer MA

Programme Officer Ernst Mach weltweit/worldwide, Ernst Mach Fachhochschulen/Universities of Applied Sciences, Bilaterale Aktionen/Bilateral Programmes ("Aktionen")

Mag. Martina Laffer

Information, Beratung, Euraxess, oead4refugees / Information, Advisory Services, Euraxess, oead4refugees

Dr. Nicole Marjanović-Zoubek

Programme Officer CEEPUS Outgoing, Sommerkollegs

Anna Mayer

Programmassistenz / Programme Assistant

Mag. Doris Obrecht

Redaktion Alumni AudioLab Podcast und Welt im Ohr Radiosendung

Dipl.-Übers. Konstanze Pirker

Programme Officer Ernst Mach-EPU, EPU Projekte/projects, WTZ (Wissenschaftlich-Technische Zusammenarbeit) Indien, China, Bulgarien / Scientifc & Technological Cooperation India, China, Bulgaria

Silvia Riegler

Derzeit in Karenz / Currently on leave of absence

Isabella Scheibelreiter

Programme Officer WTZ (Wissenschaftlich-Technische Zusammenarbeit) / Scientific & Technological Cooperation

Regional Offices

Lucas Bartz

Sachbearbeiter / Advisor

Mag. Christina Düss

Koordinatorin / Coordinator Regional Office Graz

Andrea Kieser

Sachbearbeiterin / Advisor Regional Office Vienna

Karin Kietreiber

Sachbearbeiterin / Advisor Regional Office Vienna

Dr. Sylvia Paulischin-Hovdar

Koordinatorin / Coordinator Regional Office Salzburg

Martina Rahberger

Koordinatorin Regionalbüro Wien / Coordinator Regional Office Vienna

Mag. Harald Stauber

Koordinator / Coordinator Regional Office Innsbruck

Andreas Szelegowitz

Koordinator Regionalbüro Linz / Coordinator Regional Office Linz

Mag. Ulrike Wallenko

Koordinatorin Regionalbüro Klagenfurt / Coordinator Regional Office Klagenfurt

Petra Zimmerhansl

Sachbearbeiterin / Advisor Regional Office Linz

Sector Science and Research for Development Cooperation

Univ.-Doz. Dr. Andreas Obrecht

Bereichsleitung / Head of Sector

Martina Binter BA

Derzeit in Karenz / Currently on leave of absence

Mag. Maiada Hadaia

Koordinatorin / Coordinator Ö1 ORF Campusradio "Welt im Ohr"

MMag. Julia Lichtkoppler-Moser

Programmkoordinatorin, Netzwerk Africa-UniNet / Programme Officer APPEAR

Univ.-Doz. Dr. Andreas Obrecht

Bereichsleitung / Head of Sector

DI Elke Stinnig BA

Programmkoordinatorin / Programme Officer APPEAR

Team Information and Marketing in Higher Education

Eva Müllner

Teamkoordination / Team Coordinator

Mag. Martina Laffer

Information, Beratung, Euraxess, oead4refugees / Information, Advisory Services, Euraxess, oead4refugees

Mag. Maria Unger

Information, Beratung, grants.at, Euraxess / Information, Advisory Services, grants.at, Euraxess

Department for International Cooperation Offices and Foreign Language Teaching

Mag. Monika Mott

Abteilungsleiterin / Head of Department

Mag. Alexandra Wagner

Kooperationsbüro Shanghai / Cooperation Office Shanghai

MMag. Andreas Wenninger

Kooperationsbüro Lemberg / Cooperation Office Lviv

Team Educational Cooperation with Eastern and Southeastern Europe

Mag. Monika Mott

Abteilungsleiterin / Head of Department

Mag. Dragana Ilic-Dotunovic

Projektkoordination / Project Coordination

Mag. Maria Marginter MA

Projektkoordination: Moldau, Ukraine, Russland / Project Coordination Moldova, Ukraine, Russia

Mag. Birgit Rauch

Projektkoordination: Regionalbüro Tirana; Standortadministration / Project Coordination Regional Office Tirana; Site Administration

Mag. (FH) Monica Wurzer

Projektkoordination / Project Coordination

Team Teaching worldwide

Mag. Ulla Riesenecker

Teamleiterin sowie Projektkoordination: Sprachassistenzprogramm Outgoing / Team leader and Project Coordination: Language Assistant Programme Outgoing

Christina Halwachs MA

Projektassistenz / Project Assistant

Mag. Hedwig Lambert

Projektkoordination: Kultur und Sprache / Project Coordination: Culture and Languages

Dr. Astrid Postl MA

Projektkoordination: Kultur und Sprache / Project Coordination: Culture and Language

Mag. Christine Resch

Projektkoordination: Bildungsbeauftragte, Auslandsschulen / Project Coordination: Educational Coordinators Abroad; Schools abroad

Mag. Brigitte Stockinger-Resch

Projektkoordination: Sprachassistenzprogramm / Project Coordination: Language Assistance Pogramme

Team Lectureship Programme

Mag. Monika Mott

Abteilungsleiterin / Head of Department

Barbara Brettner

Abteilungssekretariat und Assistenz / Secretary and Assistant

MMag. Dr. Yasmin El-Hariri

Programme Officer Lektoratsprogramm/Lectureship programme

Dr. Arnulf Knafl

Programme Officer Lektoratsprogramm / Lectureship Programme

Department Europe, Education, Youth

Mag. Ernst Gesslbauer

Abteilungsleiter / Head of Department

Dennis Stein

Assistenz der Abteilungsleitung | Assistant to the Head of Department

DI Sonia Darabi-Moghadam

Erasmus+ und ESK Controlling & Audit

Ildiko Hoffer

Erasmus+ und ESK Verrechnung / Erasmus+ and ESK Accounts

Mag. Marie-Christin Lercher

Erasmus+ und ESK Audit

Mag. Agnieszka Molozej MAS

Erasmus+ und ESK Programmaudit / Erasmus+ and ESK Programme Audit

Mag. Bernhard Muzik

Erasmus+ und ESK Programm-Managementtools & Programm-Controlling / Erasmus+ and ESK Programme Management Tools & Programme Controlling

Mag. Nina Prinz MAS

Leitung Programmcontrolling

Mag. Lars Roesky

Erasmus+ und ESK Programm-Managementtools & Programmcontrolling / Erasmus+ and ESK Programme Management Tools & Programme Controlling

Sanja Tanaskovic

Erasmus+ Assistenz der Bereichsleitung / Erasmus+ Assistant of the Head of Unit

Martin Thuswaldner

Erasmus+ und ESK Programm-Management-Tools / Erasmus+ and ESK Programme Management Tools

Mag. Julia Tschelaut

Erasmus+ Programmkoordination / Erasmus+ Programme Coordination

Mag. Viktoria Wagner BA

Erasmus+ und ESK Progamm-Management-Tools / Erasmus+ and ESK Programme Management Tools

Sector Erasmus+ School Education

Mag. Ursula Panuschka

Bereichsleiterin Erasmus+ Schulbildung / Head of Sector Erasmus+ School Education

Kevin Alfanz

Erasmus+ Schulbildung / eTwinning / Erasmus+ School Education / eTwinning

Mag. Vesna Babaja

Erasmus+ Schulbildung | eTwinning / Erasmus+ School Education | eTwinning

Mag. Gabriele Bauer

Erasmus+ Schulbildung / Erasmus+ School Education

Mag. Frederic Bayersburg

Erasmus+ Schulbildung | eTwinning / Erasmus+ School Education | eTwinning

Jana Brosch MA

Derzeit in Karenz / Currently on leave of absence

Mag. Evelyn Fluch

Erasmus+ Schulbildung / Erasmus+ School Education

Marlene Haas BA

Derzeit in Karenz / Currently on leave of absence

Katrin Handler BA

Erasmus+ Schulbildung / eTwinning / Erasmus+ School Education / eTwinning

Mag. Corinne Kobel Svestka

Erasmus+ Schulbildung / Erasmus+ School Education

Marie-Kristin Mandl MA, BEd

Erasmus+ Schulbildung / Erasmus+ School Education

Mag. Sabine Müller

Erasmus+ Schulbildung / Erasmus+ School Education

Georg Paschinger

Erasmus+ Schulbildung / Erasmus+ School Education

Mag. Vera Pesenhofer-Yarnton

Erasmus+ Schulbildung / Erasmus+ School Education

Mathias Rauch BA, MA, MA

Erasmus+ Schulbildung / Erasmus+ School Education

Mag. Isabel Reiter

Derzeit in Karenz / Currently on leave of absence

Carmen Rodriguez Hernandez MPhys, MA

Erasmus+ Schulbildung / Erasmus+ School Education

Sector Erasmus+ Adult Education & Cross-sectoral Topics

Mag. Dr. Carin Daniel Ramirez-Schiller

Bereichsleiterin Erasmus+ Erwachsenenbildung & Querschnittsthemen / Head of Sector Erasmus+ Adult Education & Cross-sectoral topics

Mag. Eva Baloch-Kaloianov

Erasmus+ Euroguidance | Erasmus+ EPALE Nationale Koordinierungsstelle Österreich / Erasmus+ Euroguidance | Erasmus+ EPALE National Support Service

Lea Eisinger BA

Erasmus+ Erwachsenenbildung / Erasmus+ Adult Education

Mag. Alexandra Enzi

Erasmus+ Europass

Dr.a Maria Madalena Bragança Fontes-Sailler MA

Erasmus+ Erwachsenenbildung / Erasmus+ Adult Education

Mag. Karin Hirschmüller

Erasmus+ Erwachsenenbildung / Erasmus+ Adult Education

Mag. Cornelia Köfmüller MSc

Erasmus+ Erwachsenenbildung | Erasmus+ Adult Education

Mag. Dr. Andreas Koreimann

Erasmus+ EPALE Nationale Koordinierungsstelle Österreich / Erasmus+ EPALE National Support Service Austria

Mag. Susanne Krischanitz

Erasmus+ Querschnittsthemen / Erasmus+ Cross-sectoral topics | Erasmus+ Euroguidance

Harald Malainer

Erasmus+ Erwachsenenbildung / Erasmus+ Adult Education

Molly Roza MSc, BA

Erasmus+ Europass

Mag. Annibelle Seilern Aspang

Erasmus+ Querschnittsthemen / Erasmus+ Cross-sectoral topics

Arabella Seits BA, BA, MA

Erasmus+ Erwachsenenbildung | Erasmus+ Euroguidance / Erasmus+ Adult Education | Erasmus+ Euroguidance

Mag. Sabine Wagner

Erasmus+ Querschnittsthemen / Erasmus+ Cross-sectoral topics

Sector Erasmus+ Vocational Education & Training

Mag. Martin Prinz

Bereichsleiter Erasmus+ Berufsbildung / Head of Sector Erasmus+ Vocational Education & Training

Ursula Biach BA

Erasmus+ Berufsbildung / Erasmus+ Vocational Education & Training

Mag. Bernd Castellaz

Erasmus+ Berufsbildung / Erasmus+ Vocational Education & Training

Delphine Duguet

Erasmus+ Berufsbildung / Erasmus+ Vocational Education & Training

Sascha Franz

Erasmus+ Berufsbildung / Erasmus+ Vocational Education & Training

MMag. Johanna Hölzl

Erasmus+ Berufsbildung / Erasmus+ Vocational Education & Training

Mag. Ida Karner

Erasmus+ Berufsbildung / Erasmus+ Vocational Education & Training

Andrey Kolotov

Erasmus+ Berufsbildung / Erasmus+ Vocational Education & Training

Caroline Nindl BA

Erasmus+ Berufsbildung / Erasmus+ Vocational Education & Training

Mag. (FH) Martina Schleining

Derzeit in Karenz / Currently on leave of absence

Lothar Semper-Wang MA

Erasmus+ Berufsbildung / Erasmus+ Vocational Education & Training

Mag. Nadja Simeoni

Erasmus+ Berufsbildung / Erasmus+ Vocational Education & Training

Sabine Stahl

Erasmus+ Transnationale Kooperationsaktivitäten / Erasmus+ Transnational Cooperation Activities

Mag. (FH) Astrid Terreng

Erasmus+ Berufsbildung / Erasmus+ Vocational Education & Training

Sector Erasmus+ Youth and European Solidarity Corps

Mag. Gerhard Moßhammer

Bereichsleiter Erasmus+ Jugend und Europäisches Solidaritätskorps / Head of Sector Erasmus+ Youth and European Solidarity Corps

Mag. Stephanie Auzinger

Erasmus+ Jugend / Erasmus+ Youth

Javier Díaz-Pérez Arqu

Erasmus+ Jugend und Europäisches Solidaritätskorps / Erasmus+ Youth and European Solidarity Corps

Mag. Barbara Eglitis

Resource Centre für das Europäische Solidaritätskorps / European Solidarity Corps Resource Centre

Mag. Georg Feiner

Resource Centre für das Europäische Solidaritätskorps / European Solidarity Corps Resource Centre

Anja Frohner MA

Europäisches Solidaritätskorps / European Solidarity Corps

Mag. Sonja Gossar

Erasmus+ Jugend / Erasmus+ Youth

Mag. (FH) Michael Gugimeier

Europäisches Solidaritätskorps / European Solidarity Corps

Sophie Hammer MA, BCs

Erasmus+ Jugend / Erasmus+ Youth

Mag. Christine Keplinger

Derzeit in Karenz / Currently on leave of absence

Romina Matei MA

Resource Centre für das Europäische Solidaritätskorps / European Solidarity Corps Resource Centre

Emma Mavric MA

Europäisches Solidaritätskorps / European Solidarity Corps

Clarissa Millwisch M.E.S

Europäisches Solidaritätskorps / European Solidarity Corps

Mag. Agnieszka Molozej MAS

Erasmus+ und ESK Programmaudit / Erasmus+ and ESK Programme Audit

Mag. Lars Roesky

Erasmus+ und ESK Programm-Managementtools & Programmcontrolling / Erasmus+ and ESK Programme Management Tools & Programme Controlling

Elisabeth Scheller BA, BA

Erasmus+ Jugend / Erasmus+ Youth

Nevena Stanišić BA

Erasmus+ Jugend / Erasmus+ Youth

Anita Strassmayer

Erasmus+ Jugend / Erasmus+ Youth

Department for Quality and Transparency

Franz Gramlinger

Dr. Franz Gramlinger

Abteilungsleiter und Teamleiter RQB / Head of Department and Team Leader RQB

Team Reference Point for Quality Assurance in General and Vocational Education and Training (RQB)

Jouko Luomi

Internationale Projekte, EQAVET / International projects, EQAVET

Mag. Monika Simek

Qualitätsmanagement-Expertin / Quality Management Expert

Sigrid Hartl

Mag. Sigrid Sleik

Derzeit in Karenz / Currently on leave of absence

Mag. Eva Wopmann MAS

Assistenz der Abteilungsleitung und RQB Projektkoordinatorin / Assistant of the Head of Department and Project Coordination RQB

Team NQF Coordination Point

Mag. Karl Andrew Müllner

Teamleiter NQR-Koordinierungsstelle / Team leader NQF Coordination Point

MMag. Wolfgang Denk

NQR-Koordinierungsstelle / NQF Coordination Point

Sabina Mulaimovic BA

Assistenz NQR-Koordinierungsstelle / Assistant NQF Coordination Point

Sarah Rabl MLitt

NQR-Koordinierungsstelle / NQF Coordination Point

Mag. Julia Walder MSc.

NQR-Koordinierungsstelle / NQF Coordination Point

Team Ö-CERT and Initiative for Adult Education (IAE)

Dipl.-Päd. Johanna Weismann MAS

Teamleiterin / Team leader

Mag. Julia Brandstätter

Projektkoordination Akkreditierung / Project Coordination Accreditation

Mag. Ingrid Kemper

Initiative Erwachsenenbildung: Projektkoordination Akkreditierung / Project Coordination Accreditation

Sabine Püskül BA

Ö-Cert: Projektkoordination Akkreditierung / Project Coordination Accreditation

Mag. Marcus Rößner

Initiative Erwachsenenbildung: Projektkoordination Monitoring und Datenbanken / Project Coordination Monitoring and databases

Mag. Philippa Tscherkassky

Derzeit in Karenz / Currently on leave of absence

Mag. Martina Zach

Ö-Cert: Projektkoordination Akkreditierung / Project Coordination Accreditation

Team International Testing Services

Mag. Christian Jahn

Leiter Testzentrum / Test Center Manager

Ing. Herbert Schoger

Technisch-administrative Assistenz Testzentrum / Technical and Administrative Assistant OeAD International Testing Services

Department for Education and Society

Dr. Sirikit Amann

Abteilungsleiterin / Head of Department

Sector Cultural Education with Schools

Mag. Ulrike Gießner-Bogner

Bereichsleiterin / Head of Sector

Mag. Irmgard Bebe

Beratung: Bildende Kunst | Design | Film+Fotografie | Medienkunst / Advisory Services: fine arts | design | film+photography | digital media

Cathrin Bischoff

Projektkoordination: projekteuropa / Project Coordination: projecteurope

Mag. Elisabeth Breuss

Projektkoordination: culture connected, CRM Datenbank / Project Coordination: culture connected, CRM database

Dr. Barbara Feller

Beratung Architektur / Advisory Services: Architecture

Mag. Sabine Forstner-Widter

Teamleiterin Beratung + Beratung: Literatur | Theater / Team Leader Advisory Services + Advisory Services: Literature | Theatre

Mag. Anna Hofmann

Projektkoordination: Schulkulturbudget für Bundesschulen / Project Coordination: School Culture Budget for Federal Schools

Mag. Eva Kolm

Beratung + Projektkoordination: Museum / Advisory Service + Project Coordination: Museums

Birgit Neuwirth

Projektassistenz Kultur:Bildung / Project Assistant: Kultur:Bildung

Mag. Simon Prossliner

Projektleitung: Digitales lernen - Digitale Schule

Mag. Roman Schanner

Beratung + Projektkoordination: Berufsbildung / Advisory Service + Project Coordination: Cultural education for apprentices

Marina Steiner

Projektkoordination Kultur:Bildung / Project Coordination: Kultur:Bildung

Sector Public Science

Mag. Petra Siegele

Bereichsleitung / Head of Sector

DI Marika Cieslinski

Projektmanagement: Citizen Science / Project Management: Citizen Science

Jelena Lukic

Projektmanagement: Young-Science-Botschafter/innen, Young-Science-Themenplattform und Young Science Inspiration Award / Project Management: Young Science Ambassadors, Young Science platform for topics and Young Science Inspiration Award

Mag. Melanie Mayrhofer

Projektmanagement: Citizen Science Award und Schüler/innen an die Hochschulen / Project Management: Citizen Science Award and pupils at university

Emine Soytürk

Client Support Betreuerin

MMag. Lydia Steinmassl

Derzeit in Karenz / Currently on leave of absence

Mag. Walburg Steurer

Projektmanagement: Citizen Science und Kinder- und Jugenduniversitäten / Project Management: Citizen Science and Children's University

Aleksandra Trišić

Projektassistenz / Project Assistant

Jennifer Zauner

Assistenz: Citizen Science / Assistant: Citizen Science

Sector Digital Learning

Jana Fälbl MSc

Bereichsleitung / Head of Sector

Mag. Simon Prossliner

Projektleitung: Digitales lernen - Digitale Schule

Mag. Monika Figlhuber BA

Sachbearbeiterin: Digitales lernen - Digitale Schule

Mario Sapina

Sachbearbeiter: Digitales lernen - Digitale Schule

Tayfun Hasoglu M.Eng.

Projektleitung: Digitales lernen

Sector "Holocaust Education"

Mag. Patrick Siegele

Stabstelle _erinnern.at_